Technik | | Malerei |
| | Lot No 5 Bireshwar Sen 1897 - 1974 The Temple Gate Water colour on card 1972 (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Lot No 6 Bireshwar Sen 1897 - 1974 The Kingdom of God Water colour on card (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Karton |
| | Lot No 7 Bireshwar Sen 1897 - 1974 The Lord Protector Watercolour on card 1971 (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Lot No 48 Sarbari Rai Chaudhary b.1933 Self Portrait Water colour on paper (...) |
Bust of Rabindranath Tagore |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Lot No 12 Sudhir Khastagir 1907 - 1974 Bust of Rabindranath Tagore Bronze 7.5 (...) |