10195
Nye & Company
Bloomfield
United States
2018-09-25
80

NYE & COMPANY

United States, Bloomfield, 2018-09-25

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"September Estate Treasures"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 80, Seiten 1 bis 16, aktuelle Seite 1
1818 - 1866
Vue de Boston & Vue de Baltimore
LEBRETON Louis 1818-1866,Vue de Boston & Vue de Baltimore,Nye & Company US 2018-09-25
Postennummer 1
Nachfolger
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Auszeichnung
Two Lithographs "Vue de Boston"&Vue de Baltimore After Louis Le Breton (...)
Clipper Ship Sweepstakes
Buttersworth J.E,Clipper Ship Sweepstakes,Nye & Company US 2018-09-25
Postennummer 12
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Auszeichnung
Lithograph "Clipper Ship Sweepstakes" After J.E. Buttersworth, published by N. (...)
Cake Walk
ANONYMOUS,Cake Walk,Nye & Company US 2018-09-25
Postennummer 29
Anonymous
Aquarell, Gouache, Papier
Schätzungen
USD 700 - USD 1.000 (EUR 594 - EUR 849)
Auktionsbasis
USD 350 (EUR 297)
Auszeichnung
USD 900 (EUR 764)
54.61 X 53.34 cm
Watercolor and Gouache on Paper, Albert Meyers Titled "Cake Walk," verso bears a Museum of Modern Art label and a Richard York Gallery, New York City label. Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 21"w Provenance: Property from the Westervelt Company, Tuscaloosa, (...)
1855 - 1941
Figural Groups
GREBER Henri 1855-1941,Figural Groups,Nye & Company US 2018-09-25
Postennummer 39
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Holzskulptur
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Auszeichnung
Abmessungen (H x L x T)
Pair of Limestone Figural Groups (Henri Leon) Greber (Fl. 19th/20th C.) (...)
1805 - 1873
The Greek Slave
POWERS Hiram 1805-1873,The Greek Slave,Nye & Company US 2018-09-25
Postennummer 40
Nachfolger
Porzellan
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Auszeichnung
Parianware Porcelain Figure, After Hiram Powers (1805-1873) "The Greek Slave," (...)