Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: Small-folio handcolored lithograph published by Currier & (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: Large-folio handcolored lithograph published by Currier & (...) |
"HIAWATHA'S WOOING," "HIAWATHA'S WEDDING" AND "THE DEATH OF MINNEHAHA." |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Lot 1221: THREE FRAMED PRINTS: "HIAWATHA'S WOOING," "HIAWATHA'S WEDDING" AND (...) |
ROBINSON CRUSOE AND HIS PETS. |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Lot 1222: ROBINSON CRUSOE AND HIS PETS. Description: Small-folio handcolored (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Lot 1223: THE OLD OAKEN BUCKET. Description: Large-folio handcolored (...) |