Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Holztafel |
| | William Newcombe, British/Canadian 1907-1969 - Here and There, 1964; oil and (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Newcombe, Canadian/British 1907-1969- Ristoney, 1958; watercolour and (...) |
| | William Newcombe (1907-1969), oil on canvas, "Mark" signed, titled and (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Lot 142: William Newcombe (1907-1969) - Untitled, c1948 Description: (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Newcombe, Canadian/British 1907-1969- "Blue Watercolour"; watercolour, (...) |