Mercury Attaching His Winged Sandals |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Sale 1802 Lot 18 After Jean-Baptiste Pigalle (French, 1714-1785) "Mercury (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Sale 1802 Lot 6 Richard H. Hilder (British, 1813-1852) "The Hay Wain" oil on (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
| | Sale 1802 Lot 8 Continental School (18th Century) "The Boating Party" oil on canvas unsigned. Presented in a giltwood frame. 23-1/4" x 26", framed 33" x 36" |
| | Sale 1802 Lot 13 Giuseppe Guzzardi (Italian, 1845-1914) "Grotta del Vino", (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Sale 1802 Lot 32 After Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) "Escholier (...) |