Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Terracotta |
| | Description: French Terracotta Figure of a Nymph ca. 1900, after Albert-Ernest (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Description: After Charles Anfrie (French, 1833-1905) "L'Insouciant", 20th (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | USD 400 - USD 700 (EUR 322 - EUR 563) |
| | Description: Bronze Grand Tour Figure of Dionysus fourth quarter 19th century, Italian, after the Antique. h. 7-1/2", w. 7-1/2", d. (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Description: Japanese Bronze Figure 20th century, modeled as an older man carrying a box, standing at the water's edge looking at a turtle emerging onto shore, unmarked, with fitted hardwood stand. h. 11-1/2", w. 11-1/2", d. 8-3/4" (including (...) |
Louis-Charles, Dauphin of France |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Description: French Patinated Bronze of "Louis-Charles, Dauphin of France" (...) |