10492
New Orleans Auction
New-Orleans
United States
2018-01-27
129

NEW ORLEANS AUCTION

United States, New-Orleans, 2018-01-27

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Decorative Arts & Design"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 129, Seiten 1 bis 26, aktuelle Seite 1
Figure of a Nymph
CARRIER BELLEUSE Albert Ernest 1824-1887,Figure of a Nymph,c.1900,New Orleans Auction US 2018-01-27
Postennummer 185
Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk)
Terracotta
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Description: French Terracotta Figure of a Nymph ca. 1900, after Albert-Ernest (...)
1833 - 1905
L'Insoucian
ANFRIE Charles 1833-1905,L'Insoucian,20th century,New Orleans Auction US 2018-01-27
Postennummer 94
Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk)
Bronze, Patina
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Datum des Werks
Description: After Charles Anfrie (French, 1833-1905) "L'Insouciant", 20th (...)
Figure of Dionysus
ANONYMOUS,Figure of Dionysus,19th century,New Orleans Auction US 2018-01-27
Postennummer 139
Anonymous
Bronze
Schätzungen
USD 400 - USD 700 (EUR 322 - EUR 563)
Auktionsbasis
USD 325 (EUR 261)
Datum des Werks
19th century
19.05 X 19.05 cm
Description: Bronze Grand Tour Figure of Dionysus fourth quarter 19th century, Italian, after the Antique. h. 7-1/2", w. 7-1/2", d. (...)
older man carrying a box
ANONYMOUS,older man carrying a box,20th century,New Orleans Auction US 2018-01-27
Postennummer 538
Anonymous
Bronze
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
USD 325 (EUR 261)
Datum des Werks
20th century
29.21 X 29.21 cm
Description: Japanese Bronze Figure 20th century, modeled as an older man carrying a box, standing at the water's edge looking at a turtle emerging onto shore, unmarked, with fitted hardwood stand. h. 11-1/2", w. 11-1/2", d. 8-3/4" (including (...)
Louis-Charles, Dauphin of France
HOUDON Jean Antoine,Louis-Charles, Dauphin of France,20th century,New Orleans Auction 2018-01-27
Postennummer 95
Nachfolger
Bronze, Patina
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Description: French Patinated Bronze of "Louis-Charles, Dauphin of France" (...)