10492
New Orleans Auction
New-Orleans
United States
2015-03-21
94

NEW ORLEANS AUCTION

United States, New-Orleans, 2015-03-21

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Estates Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 94, Seiten 1 bis 19, aktuelle Seite 1
Lion
ANONYMOUS,Lion,New Orleans Auction US 2015-03-21
Postennummer 424
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bronze, Patina
Schätzungen
USD 500 - USD 800 (EUR 464 - EUR 742)
Auktionsbasis
USD 400 (EUR 371)
Abmessungen (H x L x T)
15.24 X 27.94 X 12.70 cm
Continental Patinated Bronze Figure of a Lion first or second quarter 20th century, illegible signature at base, h. 6-3/4", w. 11", d. 5".
Wall Hook of a Satyr & a Horseshoe
ANONYMOUS,Wall Hook of a Satyr & a Horseshoe,New Orleans Auction US 2015-03-21
Postennummer 576
Bronze
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
USD 400 (EUR 371)
Abmessungen (H x L x T)
15.24 X 15.24 X 12.70 cm
German Patinated Bronze Humorous Wall Hook of a Satyr and a Horseshoe first quarter 20th century, numbered "53165" and inscribed "Geschutzt" along interior edge of clippers, as mounted, h. 6-1/2", w. 6", d. 5-1/2".
Attis, Consort of Cybele
CLESINGER Jean Baptiste 1814-1883,Attis, Consort of Cybele,New Orleans Auction US 2015-03-21
Postennummer 604
Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk)
Bronze
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Abmessungen (H x L x T)
Description: Continental Bronze of Attis, the Consort of Cybele first quarter (...)
A Violinist
ANONYMOUS,A Violinist,New Orleans Auction US 2015-03-21
Postennummer 778
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Malerei
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
USD 400 (EUR 371)
22.86 X 15.24 cm
German Porcelain Portrait Plaque Depicting a Violinist in Renaissance Costume fourth quarter 19th century, possibly KPM, artist-signed left center, "Maria", and signed "Geiger" on the back, probably the artist after whom it is painted, h. 9", w. 6-3/4".
Practicing the Clarinet
GERMAN SCHOOL,Practicing the Clarinet,New Orleans Auction US 2015-03-21
Postennummer 795
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
German School (Fourth Quarter 19th Century) "Practicing the Clarinet", oil on (...)