10492
New Orleans Auction
New-Orleans
United States
2011-07-30
189

NEW ORLEANS AUCTION

United States, New-Orleans, 2011-07-30

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"BREVARD'S PREMIER AUCTION"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 189, Seiten 1 bis 38, aktuelle Seite 1
"French Quarter House Detail"
AMERICAN SCHOOL,"French Quarter House Detail",New Orleans Auction US 2011-07-30
Postennummer 973
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Feder, Papier
Schätzungen
Louisiana School (20th/21st Century) "French Quarter House Detail", pen and (...)
1892 - 1954
French Quarter Street Scene
TURTLE Arnold 1892-1954,French Quarter Street Scene,New Orleans Auction US 2011-07-30
Postennummer 772
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Arnold E. Turtle (American/British, 1892-1954) "French Quarter Street Scene", (...)
1897 - 1959
Claiborne Court
MILLET Clarence 1897-1959,Claiborne Court,New Orleans Auction US 2011-07-30
Postennummer 759
Holzschnitt
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Clarence Millet (American/Louisiana, 1897-1959) "Claiborne Court", black and (...)
Napoleon House
GUESS Fredrick 1953,Napoleon House,New Orleans Auction US 2011-07-30
Postennummer 855
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Frederick Guess (American/Louisiana, b.1953) "Napoleon House" and "Sun and (...)
martyred Saint Andrew,
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,martyred Saint Andrew,,New Orleans Auction US 2011-07-30
Postennummer 1305
Ol, Holz
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Russian Oil on Wood Icon, early 20th century, depicting the martyred Saint (...)