Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Description: JOHN HEAVISIDE CLARK (c.1770-1863) Smoking Out the Opossum (...) |
Mustering Cattle in Australia |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Description: W RALSTON Mustering Cattle in Australia engraving 22 x 29.5cm (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Druck |
| | AUD 50 - AUD 100 (EUR 33 - EUR 66) |
| | Description: Artist Unknown A group of four miscellaneous prints Two lithographs of girls in prayer The Relief of Lucknow Mezzatint of a young boy the largest 45 x 29.5cm Categories: Australian & International Art > International Art |
Heraldry English Barons Colour |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Description: Heraldry English Barons Colour engraving Published London, October 1811 Plate XXXIV 24.5 x 19.5cm Categories: Australian & International Art > International Art |
Bills of Entry Written and computer by John Bland of the Academy in Tower Street |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: Bills of Entry Written and computer by John Bland of the Academy in Tower Street lithograph 32 x 19.5cm GST: Qty: Not Available Symbol: Grade: Categories: Australian History > Books & Historical Documents (Australian) |