10478
Morphets
Harrogate
2019-06-06
65

MORPHETS

United Kingdom, Harrogate, 2019-06-06

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Fine Art and Antiques Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 65, Seiten 1 bis 13, aktuelle Seite 1
YOUNG MALE FIGURE
ANONYMOUS,YOUNG MALE FIGURE,Morphets GB 2019-06-06
Postennummer 111
Bronze
Schätzungen
GBP 50 - GBP 70 (EUR 56 - EUR 79)
8.50 X 0 cm
A BRONZE DESK SEAL CAST AS A YOUNG MALE FIGURE, wearing a brimmed hat and smoking a long pipe, the circular base with milled edge engraved with interlaced initials, AD, 8.5cm (...)
East Coast smacks, in a stiff breeze
PEARSON William Henry 1914-2006,East Coast smacks, in a stiff breeze,Morphets GB 2019-06-06
Postennummer 428
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
W* H* PEARSON (fl. 1900) East Coast smacks, in a stiff breeze, watercolour, (...)
1826 - 1913
Fishing hamlet at dusk
LEWIS Lennard 1826-1913,Fishing hamlet at dusk,Morphets GB 2019-06-06
Postennummer 429
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
LENNARD LEWIS (1826-1913) Fishing hamlet at dusk, with beached boats, figures (...)
Street scene with galleries and cafés elegant figures promenading
DE FERRARO C,Street scene with galleries and cafés elegant figu,Morphets GB 2019-06-06
Postennummer 403
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
ARR C. DE FERRARO, ITALIAN MID 20 TH CENTURY, Street scene with galleries and (...)
rabbits in a field
Wright Carrie E,rabbits in a field,Morphets GB 2019-06-06
Postennummer 423
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
CARRIE E WRIGHT early 20th century The last of the Day, rabbits in a field, (...)