Ornithological study of two finches |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | 18 TH/EARLY 19 TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL, Ornithological study of two finches, perched on the branch of an apple tree, watercolour and gouache, 30cm x 37cm |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL, early 20th century, oil sketch of a Chinese boy, painted on an 'Antikamnic Chemical Co' calendar for 1903, image 21cm x 16cm, oak frame (at fault) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Marmor |
| | GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 45 - EUR 68) |
| | A LATE 19 TH CENTURY SERPENTINE MARBLE MODEL OF A DOG carrying a basket in its mouth, carved cushion base, 15cm high x 13cm wide |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | AN EDWARD VII SILVER PLATED BRONZE MODEL OF A MALE BULLDOG, realistically modelled, wearing a studded collar, 7.5cm high x 13cm long max |
Landscape with stacked corn, a cloudy evening scene |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL, early 20th century, extensive wooded landscape with stacked corn, a cloudy evening scene, oil on artist board, signed and dated indistinctly lower right, 18cm x 22cm, contemporary frame |