10478
Morphets
Harrogate
2018-03-01
91

MORPHETS

United Kingdom, Harrogate, 2018-03-01

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Fine Art and Antiques"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 91, Seiten 1 bis 19, aktuelle Seite 1
Ornithological study of two finches
BRITISH SCHOOL,Ornithological study of two finches,1800,Morphets GB 2018-03-01
Postennummer 372
Anonymous
Aquarell, Gouache
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
18 TH/EARLY 19 TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL, Ornithological study of two finches, perched on the branch of an apple tree, watercolour and gouache, 30cm x 37cm
Chinese boy
ENGLISH SCHOOL,Chinese boy,1903,Morphets GB 2018-03-01
Postennummer 333
Anonymous
Ol
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
ENGLISH SCHOOL, early 20th century, oil sketch of a Chinese boy, painted on an 'Antikamnic Chemical Co' calendar for 1903, image 21cm x 16cm, oak frame (at fault)
DOG
ANONYMOUS,DOG,Morphets GB 2018-03-01
Postennummer 114
Anonymous
Marmor
Schätzungen
GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 45 - EUR 68)
Auszeichnung
GBP 70 (EUR 79)
15.00 X 13.00 cm
A LATE 19 TH CENTURY SERPENTINE MARBLE MODEL OF A DOG carrying a basket in its mouth, carved cushion base, 15cm high x 13cm wide
MALE BULLDOG
ANONYMOUS,MALE BULLDOG,Morphets GB 2018-03-01
Postennummer 112
Anonymous
Bronze
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
GBP 80 (EUR 90)
7.50 X 13.00 cm
AN EDWARD VII SILVER PLATED BRONZE MODEL OF A MALE BULLDOG, realistically modelled, wearing a studded collar, 7.5cm high x 13cm long max
Landscape with stacked corn, a cloudy evening scene
ENGLISH SCHOOL,Landscape with stacked corn, a cloudy evening scen,20th century,Morphets 2018-03-01
Postennummer 332
Anonymous (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
ENGLISH SCHOOL, early 20th century, extensive wooded landscape with stacked corn, a cloudy evening scene, oil on artist board, signed and dated indistinctly lower right, 18cm x 22cm, contemporary frame