Shirley was born in Ripon and attended Harrogate |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
| | Shirley Stopford-Taylor (1935-2017) Shirley was born in Ripon and attended (...) |
Atlantic Yacht Race of 187, Cambria in Mid Ocean |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | AFTER T.G.DUTTON, Anglo-American Atlantic Yacht Race of 1870, Cambria in Mid (...) |
Great Tits' perched on a pussy-willow branch |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | ARR ELIZABETH GARNETT-ORME (20/21st century), 'Great Tits' perched on a (...) |
Finches' perched upon branches of flowering berries |
| | ARR ELIZABETH GARNETT-ORME (20/21st century), 'Finches' perched upon branches (...) |
river landscape under moonlight |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ARR R* S* JOHNSON (mid 20th century), Church lit by moonlight; river landscape (...) |