10478
Morphets
Harrogate
2017-03-02
56

MORPHETS

United Kingdom, Harrogate, 2017-03-02

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Fine Art and Antiques"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Arbeiten ohne Bild ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 56, Seiten 1 bis 12, aktuelle Seite 1
Shirley was born in Ripon and attended Harrogate
STOPFORD TAYLOR SHIRLEY,Shirley was born in Ripon and attended Harrogate,Morphets 2017-03-02
Postennummer 252Z
Schüler
Ol, Leinwand
Shirley Stopford-Taylor (1935-2017) Shirley was born in Ripon and attended (...)
Atlantic Yacht Race of 187, Cambria in Mid Ocean
DUTTON Thomas Goldsworthy,Atlantic Yacht Race of 187, Cambria in Mid Ocean,1870,Morphets 2017-03-02
Postennummer 289
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
AFTER T.G.DUTTON, Anglo-American Atlantic Yacht Race of 1870, Cambria in Mid (...)
Great Tits' perched on a pussy-willow branch
GARNETT ORME ELIZABETH,Great Tits' perched on a pussy-willow branch,2005,Morphets GB 2017-03-02
Postennummer 278
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Gouache
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
ARR ELIZABETH GARNETT-ORME (20/21st century), 'Great Tits' perched on a (...)
Finches' perched upon branches of flowering berries
GARNETT ORME ELIZABETH,Finches' perched upon branches of flowering berrie,2005,Morphets 2017-03-02
Postennummer 279
Aquarell, Gouache
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
ARR ELIZABETH GARNETT-ORME (20/21st century), 'Finches' perched upon branches (...)
river landscape under moonlight
JOHNSON R S,river landscape under moonlight,1970,Morphets GB 2017-03-02
Postennummer 273
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
ARR R* S* JOHNSON (mid 20th century), Church lit by moonlight; river landscape (...)