Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gouache, Tinte |
| | Lot# 001 Maynard Dixon (1875-1946 Tucson, AZ) Portrait of a cowboy, ink with (...) |
Figures walking on a Western trail |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | Lot# 002 Fred Ludekens (1900-1982 San Francisco, CA) Figures walking on a (...) |
''Faugh A Ballaugh (Clear The Way)'', a Civil War soldier ready for battle |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Lot# 003 Don Prechtel (1936-* Los Angeles, CA) ''Faugh A Ballaugh (...) |
Nocturne with horse and rider |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwald, Holzfaserplatte |
| | Lot# 004 Pat M. Kelly (20th Century- Ramona, CA) Nocturne with horse and (...) |
| | Lot# 005 George Dick (1916-1978 New Mexico) ''The Loop'', (...) |