10475
John Moran Auctioneers
Los Angeles
United States
2008-07-22
53

JOHN MORAN AUCTIONEERS

United States, Los Angeles, 2008-07-22

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Antique & Fine Furnishings Auction"

Gesamtsummen 53, Seiten 1 bis 11, aktuelle Seite 1
1872 - 1933
Broadway Trenches
URBAN Joseph 1872-1933,Broadway Trenches,John Moran Auctioneers US 2008-07-22
Postennummer 1137
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Gouache, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Abmessungen (H x L x T)
Broadway Trenches , signed with monogram and titledupper right: JU, titled (...)
1852 - 1926
Cows watering
HARRIS Henry 1852-1926,Cows watering,John Moran Auctioneers US 2008-07-22
Postennummer 1023
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Cows watering, signed lower left: H. Harris, oil on canvas, 16' x 24', . (...)
1856 - 1930
Woman and child pouring milk
HIRSCHBERG ALICE 1856-1930,Woman and child pouring milk,1884,John Moran Auctioneers US 2008-07-22
Postennummer 1028
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Papier, Karton
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Woman and child pouring milk, signed, inscribed and dated lower right: A. (...)
1853 - 1930
Industrial view of Rochester
JONES Seth C. 1853-1930,Industrial view of Rochester,John Moran Auctioneers US 2008-07-22
Postennummer 1138
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Industrial view of Rochester, NY (possibly), signed lower left: Seth Jones, (...)
1898 - 1976
Homage to Man Ray
CALDER Alexander 1898-1976,Homage to Man Ray,John Moran Auctioneers US 2008-07-22
Postennummer 1092
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift, Papier
Schätzungen
Abmessungen (H x L x T)
Homage to Man Ray , signed in pencil lower right:Calder, numbered in pencil (...)