MICHEL Jean Baptiste
1748 - 1804
Le tre Grazie |
Technik | | Burin |
| | Jean-Baptiste Michel (1748-1804) da Rubens Le tre Grazie, 1783 Bulino, (...) |
MICHEL Jean Baptiste
1748 - 1804
Alexander Giving Up His Favourite Mistress Campaspe to Apelles |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | JEAN-BAPTISTE MICHEL (1748-1804) French, After WILLIAM MILLER (18thc century) (...) |
MICHEL Jean Baptiste
1748 - 1804
La morte di Ercole. |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | JEAN BAPTISTE MICHEL La morte di Ercole. 1780. Acquaforte. altezza: 43 cm (...) |
MICHEL Jean Baptiste
1748 - 1804
Bauern beim Kartenspiel |
Technik | | Kupferstich |
| | 699 Michel, Jean Baptiste (Paris 1748 - 1804) Kupferstich. Bauern beim (...) |
MICHEL Jean Baptiste
1748 - 1804
and william s. leney. king henry the sixth |
Technik | | Messing |
| | act iv, scene v, a hunting scene with greyhounds and a spaniel, after william (...) |