Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | JEFFREY SMART (1921-2013) Motifs in London 1949 watercolour and ink on paper (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Holztafel, Papier |
| | DONALD FRIEND (1915-1989) Untitled (Peacock) oil on paper on board 30.5 x 40.5 (...) |
| | CLIFTON PUGH (1924-1990) Bush with Bats 1958 oil on board 54.0 x 74.0 cm (...) |
The Old Gate, near Brighton, England |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Karton |
| | VIDA LAHEY (1882-1968) The Old Gate, near Brighton, England oil on canvas on (...) |
Fishing Cottages on the Hawkesbury |
| | ALISON REHFISCH (1900-1975) Fishing Cottages on the Hawkesbury c1967 oil on (...) |