beast and birds, tree peony and lotus mounte |
Technik | | Kalligraphie, Pergament |
| | GBP 50 - GBP 100 (EUR 56 - EUR 112) |
| | A CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL, EARLY 20 TH C of a beast and birds, tree peony and lotus mounted on a scroll with calligraphy and two seals, silk 147 x 58cm Provenance: Gaze Cooper Collection; thence by descent to the present vendors. ++Heavily stained (...) |
LANDSCAPES AND A STUDY OF LILAC |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | D P KIPPAX (20 TH C) LANDSCAPES AND A STUDY OF LILAC twelve, watercolour, 33 x (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | BRITISH SCHOOL, 19 TH CENTURY LAND AND SEASCAPES, FIGURE STUDIES AND (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Kaltnadelradierung, Radierung |
| | CAMILLE ARTHUR FONCE (1867-1937) RIVER SCENES a pair, etching and drypoint in (...) |
SEA FISHING; MAN OVERBOARD!!; CHICKEN BROTH |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | TOM BROWNE, RBA, RI (1872-1910) SEA FISHING; MAN OVERBOARD!!; CHICKEN BROTH, (...) |