A GREEK BIBILA LACE PICTURE WITH LION, ROSE AND BUTTERFLY |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 45 - EUR 67) |
| | A GREEK BIBILA LACE PICTURE WITH LION, ROSE AND BUTTERFLY, 18 TH C mounted on purple silk, mid 20th c verre eglomise mount and frame by Malletts, 13 x 17cm, 29 x 32.5cm overall, the original early 19th c framer's label of E F Watson, Carver, Gilder & (...) |
MEN OF THE CLOTH AND SMOCK |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL, EARLY 19 TH CENTURY MEN OF THE CLOTH AND SMOCK pen, ink and wash on light grey paper, 20.5 x 18cm ++Several minor stains, unexamined out of the washline mount and gilt frame |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
| | ENGLISH NAIVE ARTIST, 19 TH CENTURY CHELSEA PENSIONERS signed with monogram (JW), oil on mahogany panel, 21 x 28cm ++In good condition on a substantial panel that has not warped or split, no repairs or extensive restoration, clean and ready to hang in (...) |
COMING OUT OF A COUNTRY THEATRE |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Aquatinta |
| | JOSEPH CONSTANTINE STADLER (FL 1780-1822) AND FREDERICK CHRISTIAN LEWIS (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | JOHN ROBERTSON REID, RI (1851-1926) BOLTON ABBEY signed and dated 1917, (...) |