PERSPECTIVE OF EDINBURGH SAVINGS BANK |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pencil, Crayon |
| | THOMAS CECIL HOWITT (1889-1968) ARCHITECT PERSPECTIVE OF EDINBURGH SAVINGS (...) |
TWO PERSPECTIVES OF UNIVERSITY COLLEGE NOTTINGHAM |
Zuschreibung | | Werkstatt (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | CECIL HOWITT & PARTNERS, ARCHITECTS TWO PERSPECTIVES OF UNIVERSITY COLLEGE (...) |
UNDER TOW etching with drypoint |
Technik | | Kaltnadelradierung, Radierung |
| | HAROLD WYLLIE, OBE, RSMA (1880-1975) UNDER TOW etching with drypoint, signed (...) |
A BRAWL IN A CELLAR; THE OPERATION |
Zuschreibung | | Künstlergruppe |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | CIRCLE OF ADRIAEN BROUWER (1605-1638) A BRAWL IN A CELLAR; THE OPERATION a (...) |
PORTRAIT OF A CALEDON CLASS CRUISER OF THE ROYAL NAVY |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | VINCENZO D'ESPOSITO (1886-1949) PORTRAIT OF A CALEDON CLASS CRUISER OF THE (...) |