Joe Gargery's Cottage and Forge at Cooling, Kent |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J.L. Stewart Watercolour, "Joe Gargery's Cottage and Forge at Cooling, Kent," (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Early 20th Century English School Watercolours, "Coastal Scene," and its (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Siebdruck |
| | 19th Century English School "Figures by a Cottage," O.O.C., 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" (...) |
White Flowers on a Mossy Bank |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-09-29 vom Auktionshaus Mealy's in Castlecomer versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Helen Cordelia Angell Coleman (1847-1884) "White Flowers on a Mossy Bank," (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 19th Century English School "Castle of Smyrne," watercolour, inscribed and (...) |