Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | WILLIAM GLOVER (SCOTTISH 1835 - 1916), SUNSET oil on board, signed 44.5cm x (...) |
| | * E MCKENZIE SMITH (SCOTTISH), AYSGARTH FALLS oil on canvas, signed 87cm x (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | CHARLES RENNIE DOWELL RSW (d 1935), CHILDREN AT PLAY watercolour on paper, (...) |
SPATE ON THE DOCHART KILLIN |
| | * JAMES BROWN GIBSON (SCOTTISH 1880 -1961), SPATE ON THE DOCHART KILLIN oil on (...) |
STILL LIFE OF DAHLIA FLOWERS |
| | JAMES RAEBURN MIDDLETON (SCOTTISH 1855 - 1910), STILL LIFE OF DAHLIA FLOWERS (...) |