10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2017-04-26
134

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2017-04-26

Katalog der Auktionslose

"The British And International Pictures"

Gesamtsummen 134, Seiten 1 bis 27, aktuelle Seite 1
JUTLAND HORSE
HANSEN Axel Johannes Chr 1885-1935,JUTLAND HORSE,McTear's GB 2017-04-26
Postennummer 4
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Lot 4 Details AXEL HANSEN (DANISH 1896-1936), JUTLAND HORSES oil on canvas, (...)
NORTH NORFOLK COAST IN WINTER
REESE Maria 1942,NORTH NORFOLK COAST IN WINTER,McTear's GB 2017-04-26
Postennummer 5
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Lot 5 Details * MARIA REESE, NORTH NORFOLK COAST IN WINTER oil on canvas, (...)
1898 - 1952
COLLECTING WATER and FISHING BOATS
SAUNG SAYA 1898-1952,COLLECTING WATER and FISHING BOATS,McTear's GB 2017-04-26
Postennummer 9
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
Lot 9 Details SAYA SAUNG (BURMESE 1898 - 1952), COLLECTING WATER and FISHING (...)
1839 - 1879
PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG SOLDIER
HEREAU Jules 1839-1879,PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG SOLDIER,McTear's GB 2017-04-26
Postennummer 13
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Lot 13 Details JULES HEREAU (FRENCH 1839 - 1879), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG SOLDIER (...)
1894 - 1984
MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE
WISEMAN Hilda 1894-1984,MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE,McTear's GB 2017-04-26
Postennummer 24
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
Lot 24 Details * HILDA ALEXANDRA WISEMAN (NEW ZEALAND 1894 - 1982), MOUNTAIN (...)