Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot 4 Details AXEL HANSEN (DANISH 1896-1936), JUTLAND HORSES oil on canvas, (...) |
NORTH NORFOLK COAST IN WINTER |
| | Lot 5 Details * MARIA REESE, NORTH NORFOLK COAST IN WINTER oil on canvas, (...) |
COLLECTING WATER and FISHING BOATS |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Lot 9 Details SAYA SAUNG (BURMESE 1898 - 1952), COLLECTING WATER and FISHING (...) |
PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG SOLDIER |
| | Lot 13 Details JULES HEREAU (FRENCH 1839 - 1879), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG SOLDIER (...) |
| | Lot 24 Details * HILDA ALEXANDRA WISEMAN (NEW ZEALAND 1894 - 1982), MOUNTAIN (...) |