ST JOHN'S VALE, CUMBERLAND |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO ANTHONY VANDYKE COPLEY FIELDING (ENGLISH 1787 - 1855), ST JOHN'S (...) |
FISHING BOATS OFF THE COAST |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO SAMUEL PROUT (BRITISH 1873 - 1852), FISHING BOATS OFF THE COAST (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | SAMUEL HIERONYMUS GRIMM (SWISS 1733 - 1794), LEWES PRIORY watercolour and ink (...) |
| | DAVID COX, FIGURES BY A LAKE watercolour on paper, signed 18.5cm x 27.5cm (...) |
| | Lot 1322 Details HERBERT E BUTLER (ENGLISH 1861 - 1931), FISHING TOWN (...) |