10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2017-02-01
141

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2017-02-01

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"The British And International Pictures"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 141, Seiten 1 bis 29, aktuelle Seite 1
ST JOHN'S VALE, CUMBERLAND
FIELDING Anthony Van dyke Copley 1787-1855,ST JOHN'S VALE, CUMBERLAND,McTear's GB 2017-02-01
Postennummer 1306
Zugeschrieben
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
ATTRIBUTED TO ANTHONY VANDYKE COPLEY FIELDING (ENGLISH 1787 - 1855), ST JOHN'S (...)
1783 - 1852
FISHING BOATS OFF THE COAST
PROUT Samuel 1783-1852,FISHING BOATS OFF THE COAST,McTear's GB 2017-02-01
Postennummer 1315
Zugeschrieben
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
ATTRIBUTED TO SAMUEL PROUT (BRITISH 1873 - 1852), FISHING BOATS OFF THE COAST (...)
LEWES PRIORY
GRIMM Samuel Hieronymus 1733-1794,LEWES PRIORY,McTear's GB 2017-02-01
Postennummer 1318
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Tinte, Papier
Schätzungen
SAMUEL HIERONYMUS GRIMM (SWISS 1733 - 1794), LEWES PRIORY watercolour and ink (...)
1914 - 1979
FIGURES BY A LAKE
COX David 1914-1979,FIGURES BY A LAKE,McTear's GB 2017-02-01
Postennummer 1321
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
DAVID COX, FIGURES BY A LAKE watercolour on paper, signed 18.5cm x 27.5cm (...)
1861 - 1931
FISHING TOWN
BUTLER Herbert E 1861-1931,FISHING TOWN,McTear's GB 2017-02-01
Postennummer 1322
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
Lot 1322 Details HERBERT E BUTLER (ENGLISH 1861 - 1931), FISHING TOWN (...)