Zuschreibung | | Werkstatt (Signiertes Werk) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | DAVID BROWN, PORT SETON watercolour on paper, signed with monogram, and dated (...) |
| | JOHN MUIR, LOCH SCENE watercolour on paper, signed 17cm x 22cm Mounted, framed (...) |
GLASGOW CATHEDRAL INTERIOR |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | WILLIAM CRAWFORD APPLEBY (b. 1889), GLASGOW CATHEDRAL INTERIOR etching, signed (...) |
WATERFALL IN CAMPSIE GLEN |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ALLAN STEWART, WATERFALL IN CAMPSIE GLEN watercolour, signed 37cm x 26cm (...) |