AN AMBIGUOUS IMAGE: PORTRAIT & TRAVELLER |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) AN AMBIGUOUS IMAGE: PORTRAIT & TRAVELLER (...) |
BOATS AT DUSK and SUNSET CLIFFS |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | * CONRAD HECTOR RAFAELE CARELLI (ITALIAN 1869 - 1956), BOATS AT DUSK and (...) |
| | PETER ST.CLAIR MERRIMAN THE TORRIDON (WESTER ROSS) oil on canvas, signed 58cm (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Papier |
| | * LT. COL. DAVID KNIGHTLEY WOLFE-MURRAY AKA 'FISH-HAWK' (BRITISH 1897 - 1970), (...) |
| | CONTINENTIAL 19TH CENTURY SCHOOL, THE REST STOP oil on canvas, unsigned 23.5cm (...) |