10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2014-01-30
145

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2014-01-30

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"The Scottish Pictures Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 145, Seiten 1 bis 29, aktuelle Seite 1
PLAYING GOLF
ANONYMOUS,PLAYING GOLF,McTear's GB 2014-01-30
Postennummer 1433
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Pastell
Schätzungen
GBP 100 - GBP 200 (EUR 122 - EUR 243)
25.50 X 15.24 cm
G.C. HANNY PLAYING GOLF pastel and watercolour, signed gilt framed 25.5cm x 15.24cm (10 x 6 inches)
1885 - 1947
THE COBBLER
WRIGHT James 1885-1947,THE COBBLER,McTear's GB 2014-01-30
Postennummer 1435
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Pastelle, Papier
Schätzungen
* JAMES WRIGHT RSW (SCOTTISH 1885 - 1947) THE COBBLER pastel on paper, signed (...)
1766 - 1813
ROSES IN A VASE
WILSON Alexander 1766-1813,ROSES IN A VASE,McTear's GB 2014-01-30
Postennummer 1438
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
ALEXANDER WILSON ROSES IN A VASE oil on board, signed lower left, 39cm x (...)
THE FISHING BOATS, BUCKIE watercolour and
GILFILLAN John Alexander 1793-1863,THE FISHING BOATS, BUCKIE watercolour and,McTear's GB 2014-01-30
Postennummer 1448
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Feder, Papier
Schätzungen
* ALEXANDER GILFILLAN THE FISHING BOATS, BUCKIE watercolour and pen on paper, (...)
FIGURE IN A WOODED LANDSCAPE
SCOTTISH SCHOOL,FIGURE IN A WOODED LANDSCAPE,McTear's GB 2014-01-30
Postennummer 1450
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
SCOTTISH SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY) FIGURE IN A WOODED LANDSCAPE oil on (...)