EDINBURGH CASTLE FROM THE SCOTT MONUMENT |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | WILFRED C APPLEBEY (b. 1889) EDINBURGH CASTLE FROM THE SCOTT MONUMENT etching, (...) |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | * DONALD WEBSTER SSAA THE BOATYARD, ST. MONANS watercolour and pen on paper, (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | * H. R. LILLEY (1886 - 1970) THE FORTH BRIDGE stitchwork on linen, signed 35cm (...) |
| | BRITISH SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY) MIXED ROSES oil on canvas, monogrammed with (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | J. GEORGES APPROACHING THE HARBOUR watercolour on paper, signed and dated 1916 (...) |