Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | English School (late-18th / early 19th century) Figures resting outside a (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Lavis |
| | English School (19th century) After sunset off Trieste, 1847 pencil and wash, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | Clarkson Stanfield, R.A. (British, 1793-1867) View at Braubach, Germany pencil (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Edmund Thomas Parris (British, 1791-1873) A pleasant distraction pen and grey (...) |
Bridge over the canal near the Calle dei Prete,
Venice |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | English School (19th century) Bridge over the canal near the Calle dei Prete, (...) |