An extensive estuary with moored sailing vessels |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | WILLIAM MATHISON (1825-1893) An extensive estuary with moored sailing vessels, (...) |
Twelve Heads (near Truro) |
| | ALEC WILES (20 TH CENTURY) 'Twelve Heads (near Truro)', signed and dated 1973, (...) |
Blea Tarn of the Langdale Pikes |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | DONALD SOUTHERN (act.c.1930-c.1960) Blea Tarn of the Langdale Pikes, signed, (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | KARL LUDVIG THILSON LOCHER (DANISH 1851-1915) 'Skagen Storm', etching, 16.5 x (...) |
Technik | | Tinte |
| | DAVID HALDANE (b.1954) 'The Prince George', (b. 22 July 2013), signed and (...) |