a young man with black stock and navy blue brass buttoned jacket |
| | AN EARLY 19 TH CENTURY STUDY of a young man with black stock and navy blue brass buttoned jacket, oils on panel, indistinctly inscribed verso, Wm Henderson (?), Pinx't 1826, 21.5 x 17.5cm in pine frame |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | GUSTAVE RENÉ PIERRE (1875-1939) The Harvesters, etching, pencil signed in the (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | LOUIS GABRICE DU BOURG A Bacchanale, etching, 17.5 x 24.5cm; another similar; (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | AFTER ALFRED PARSONS 'Wessex Folk', (High Street Dorchester for Thomas Hardy's (...) |
Colonel Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote M.P. |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Chromolithographie |
| | AFTER SIR LESLIE WARD (SPY) 'Colonel Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote (...) |