Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Harry Burtscher (British, 1893-1983) Chickens in a barn, signed and dated 1926 (...) |
Half length portrait of a dog |
| | Winter (19th Century) Half length portrait of a dog, signed and dated 1853 (...) |
A pair of watercolours showing a male and female workers |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 19th Century English School A pair of watercolours showing a male and female (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | GBP 10 - GBP 20 (EUR 12 - EUR 24) |
| | A monochrome 1920's print 'The Fisherman', 23cm x 17cm |
| | William Pitt (British, act. 1853-1890) A fishing village, near Hall Sands, (...) |