Continental townscape showing a church |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | R. Peyra (20th Century) Continental townscape showing a church, signed, oils (...) |
Oast house and farm buildings |
| | 20th Century Continental school Oast house and farm buildings, indistinctly (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Paul Braddon (British, 1864-1938) A pair of village scenes, each signed, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Claude Hayes (British,1852-1922) Horses on a bridge, signed, watercolour, 6 (...) |
Figures walking through a village |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ferneley Ramus (Irish,1868-1937) Figures walking through a village, signed and (...) |