A Continental riverside town |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | AFTER WILLIAM CALLOW A Continental riverside town, chromo lithograph, 10 1/4" (...) |
A horse-drawn cart fording a bridge |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 19TH CENTURY ENGLISHSCHOOL A horse-drawn cart fording a bridge, watercolour, 7 (...) |
A reclining semi clad female figure |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | RALPH BROWN (b.1928) A reclining semi clad female figure, lithograph, pencil (...) |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | GUSTAV M PINNEO (b. 1892) 'Hills', signed and dated '23, gouache, 10 1/4" x 13 (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Benehmen (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | MANNER OF MICHELANGELOMAESTRI 'Pompei', (cherubs grape picking from a fruiting (...) |