10444
Mallams
Oxford
2004-02-25
50

MALLAMS

United Kingdom, Oxford, 2004-02-25

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Picture and Book Auction"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 50, Seiten 1 bis 10, aktuelle Seite 1
1730 - 1791
An extensive parkland scene with two figures walking in an avenue
CARVER Robert 1730-1791,An extensive parkland scene with two figures walki,Mallams GB 2004-02-25
Postennummer 105
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
ROBERT CARVER (b.Dublin mid 18th century), An extensive parkland scene with (...)
1908 - 1990
Above Cookstown, Co. Tyrone
EGGINTON Frank J 1908-1990,Above Cookstown, Co. Tyrone,Mallams GB 2004-02-25
Postennummer 107
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
FRANK EGGINTON (1908-1990), 'Above Cookstown, Co. Tyrone', signed, (...)
1914 - 1970
Irish)
MONAHAN Hugh 1914-1970,Irish),Mallams GB 2004-02-25
Postennummer 111
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
HUGH MONAHAN (1914-1970, Irish), Mallards alighting on a mere, signed oil on (...)
Mr Le Duc de Monmouth
BAILLIE William, Captain 1723-1810,Mr Le Duc de Monmouth,Mallams GB 2004-02-25
Postennummer 115
Nachfolger
Mezzotinto-Verfahren, Schabkunst
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
CAPTAIN WILLIAM BAILLIE (1723-1810, Irish) after Wyck and Netscher 'Mr Le Duc (...)
1885 - 1962
Irish)
MURRAY Eileen 1885-1962,Irish),Mallams GB 2004-02-25
Postennummer 118
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
EILEEN MURRAY (1885-1962, Irish), A river landscape with castle ruins on a (...)