An extensive parkland scene with two figures walking in an avenue |
| | ROBERT CARVER (b.Dublin mid 18th century), An extensive parkland scene with (...) |
Above Cookstown, Co. Tyrone |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | FRANK EGGINTON (1908-1990), 'Above Cookstown, Co. Tyrone', signed, (...) |
| | HUGH MONAHAN (1914-1970, Irish), Mallards alighting on a mere, signed oil on (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Mezzotinto-Verfahren, Schabkunst |
| | CAPTAIN WILLIAM BAILLIE (1723-1810, Irish) after Wyck and Netscher 'Mr Le Duc (...) |
| | EILEEN MURRAY (1885-1962, Irish), A river landscape with castle ruins on a (...) |