Technik | | Bronze |
| | AFTER CLODION (CLAUDE MICHEL) (French, 1738-1814) Woman bronze signed verso: (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | AFTER PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841-1919) Head of Coco 1908 alvastone on (...) |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | AUD 100 - AUD 1.000 (EUR 72 - EUR 719) |
| | A GEORGIAN PORTRAIT MINIATURE MEMORANDUM LOCKET Painted on Ivory and with pleated hair and embroidered 'A' verso, 8cm PROVENANCE: The Collection of Amina & Franco Belgiorno-Nettis AC (...) |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | A 19TH CENTURY MINIATURE ON IVORY, SIGNED DAY Depicting a lady with hat and fur muff, in period gilt bronze frame, 8.5 x 6cm within mount *On View in (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | HANS DAHL (Norwegian, 1849-1937) On the ice 1882 watercolour on paper signed, (...) |