Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | 0035Yodo River (Yodogawa) by Toshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1911-1995) mid 20th (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | 0037Kazuko Chiyo Sasaki (Japan/Am., b. 1931), Two Portraits two watercolor (...) |
Two Japanese Woodblock Prints |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | 0038Two Japanese Woodblock Prints by Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) early 20th (...) |
Japanese Equestrian Print |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | 0039Japanese Equestrian Print signed Horiuti in lower right margin and numbered 2/50. Japanese label en verso. Under mat in wooden frame. DOA 18.5 x 13.75 in. |
A Persian Erotic Manuscript Illustration |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | 0040A Persian Erotic Manuscript Illustration 19th century or earlier, a page from an early illustrated erotic book, with script above and below an erotic scene of a man with women, framed with mat, not examined outside of the frame. DOA 17.5 x 13.25 in., (...) |