Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Early 20th Century coloured print of Courtice Pounds with signature to bottom right, 9ins x 7ins |
Tears, the Art of Man Ray |
Technik | | Plakat |
| | Original 1989 poster, ' Tears, the Art of Man Ray ', Philadelphia Museum of Art Exhibition |
housed in a modern display case |
Technik | | Stahl |
| | Indian steel short sword with a knopped and engraved grip, housed in a modern display case |
| | L. Gleason, pair of oil paintings on canvas, studies of foliage, each 30ins (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E.J. Van Stappen, watercolour, street scene in Antwerp, signed, 15ins x 9ins, (...) |