Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Brown, Thomas Austen. Bits of Chelsea. Ten Original Lithographs by T. Austen (...) |
Journal of a Voyage for the Discovery of a North-Wes |
Technik | | Hinterglasmalerei |
| | Barry, William Edward. Journal of a Voyage for the Discovery of a North-West (...) |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Farington, Joseph. [Views of the Lakes], 20 engraved plates, descriptive text (...) |
Major General. Major General James Wolfe |
Technik | | Mezzotinto-Verfahren, Schabkunst |
| | Wolfe, James, Major General. Major General James Wolfe. Commander in Chief of (...) |
Technik | | Foto |
| | Merryweather & Sons, Steam Fire Engine. A mounted albumen photograph of a (...) |