Technik | | Malerei |
| | GBP 200 - GBP 400 (EUR 234 - EUR 467) |
| | AN INTERESTING MIXED FOLIO OF PRINTS to comprise principally Old Master subjects after Aldegrever, della Bella, Bloemaert, Boilly, Callot, Vivant Denon, Durer, Hogarth, Radel, Rigaud, Van der Borcht, Van Dyck and many others (folio) ++ Mixed condition; (...) |
DIMOSTRAZIONI DELL'EMISSARIO DEL LAGO ALBANO |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) DIMOSTRAZIONI DELL'EMISSARIO DEL LAGO (...) |
A VIEW WITHIN THE FORT OF MONGHYR |
Technik | | Aquatinta |
| | AFTER HENRY SALT (1780-1827) A VIEW WITHIN THE FORT OF MONGHYR (pl.IV); A VIEW (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | WILLIAM PAYNE (1760-1830) COUNTRYFOLK BY A TREE; COTTAGE ON THE RIVER THORN A (...) |
GIRL AND A DOG BY A LAKESIDE RUIN |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | JOHN CHESSELL BUCKLER (1793-1894) GIRL AND A DOG BY A LAKESIDE RUIN Signed, (...) |