10392
Kodner Galleries
Delray Beach
United States
2019-01-22
105

KODNER GALLERIES

United States, Delray Beach, 2019-01-22

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Contemporary Art, Silver and Estate Jewelry"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 105, Seiten 1 bis 21, aktuelle Seite 1
Reclining Nude
AMERICAN SCHOOL,Reclining Nude,1962,Kodner Galleries US 2019-01-22
Postennummer 248
Anonymous (Signiertes Werk)
Gouache, Papier
Datum des Werks
American School Gouache On Paper "Reclining Nude". Signed illegibly and dated '62. Measures 7" x 13-1/2" (sight), frame measures 13-3/4" x 20-1/2". Condition: Good condition.
Two Male Figures
ANONYMOUS,Two Male Figures,1926,Kodner Galleries US 2019-01-22
Postennummer 311
Anonymous (Signiertes Werk)
Bildhauerarbeit, Holz
Schätzungen
USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 44 - EUR 88)
Auktionsbasis
USD 25 (EUR 22)
Datum des Werks
1926
28.58 X 26.99 cm
Albino Pitscheider Polychrome Wood Carved Sculpture, Two Male Figures, Signed and Dated 1926. Measures 11-1/4" H x 10-5/8" W. Condition: One figure has a loss to the rim of the hat, scuffs and scratches otherwise good condition
1948 - 2016
Highwayman
MAYNOR John 1948-2016,Highwayman,Kodner Galleries US 2019-01-22
Postennummer 97
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holzfaserplatte
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
John Maynor, American (1948 - 2016) Highwayman Oil on Masonite Painting, (...)
1935 - 2012
Three Ladies at Tea Time
TARKAY ITZCHAK 1935-2012,Three Ladies at Tea Time,Kodner Galleries US 2019-01-22
Postennummer 225
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Itzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012) Artist Proof Lithograph, Three Ladies at (...)
1935 - 2012
Riviera Cafe
TARKAY ITZCHAK 1935-2012,Riviera Cafe,Kodner Galleries US 2019-01-22
Postennummer 227
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Siebdruck
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Itzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012) Artist Proof Serigraph "Riviera Cafe" (...)