Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Description: Philip Standish Read, American (1927-2000) Oil on canvas "Nudes" (...) |
Technik | | Acryl, Leinwand |
| | Jean-Claude Blanc, Haitian (20th-21st cent) Acrylic on Canvas, Musical (...) |
Technik | | Farbige Grafik |
| | Salvatore Principe, Italian (20th C) Color print "Heart" Signed in plate. Good (...) |
Etching. Signed lower right CN 1947. Later inscription upper right Jose Luis Cuevas Grabado 1947 ) Good condition. Measures 8-1/2" x 5-1/2", frame measures 15-1/2" x 12-1/2" |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Mid Century South American School Etching. Signed lower right CN 1947. Later (...) |
XX Anniversaire Mouvement De La Paix |
Technik | | Plakat |
| | Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Poster "1949-1969 XX Anniversaire Mouvement (...) |