KNAPP George Kasson
1833 - 1910
Portrait of Corra Osborne |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | George Knapp (American, 1833-1910) Portrait of Corra Osborne, 1879 Description (...) |
KNAPP George Kasson
1833 - 1910
Study for Carradio |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | Lot 106 George K. Shortess: Nettowerk: Study for Carradio Ink and oil on (...) |
KNAPP George Kasson
1833 - 1910
Still Life with Peaches, Grapes, and Wine |
| | Lot 899 George K. Knapp (American, 1833-1910) Still Life with Peaches, Grapes, (...) |
KNAPP George Kasson
1833 - 1910
K and daffodils |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Lithograph, 62 x 51cm, and Ebury Fine Arts lithograph with blind (...) |
KNAPP George Kasson
1833 - 1910
Sea Muse |
| | Sea Muse , signed lower right: Geo. K. Brandriff, signed again and titled (...) |