Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Paul Wolde, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed "Hamburg" lower left, Ship off (...) |
Coastal scene with fisher folk and fishing boats |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Dalglish, signed and dated Aug 1879, watercolour, Coastal scene with (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Sue Henderson, signed in pencil to margin, two limited edition coloured (...) |
Technik | | Gravieren, Radierung |
| | Indistinctly signed in pencil to image, limited edition (7/10) black and white (...) |
The Sea Princess leaving Venice |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Rowland Spencer Ford, signed in pencil to margin, coloured print, "The Sea (...) |