Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL (19 TH/20 TH CENTURY) "10th Hussars" coloured lithograph 27 x 23cms |
Lt Gen The Hon Henry Beauchamp-Lygone, Col 10th Hussars |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Aquatinta |
| | AFTER H DE DAUBRAWA engraved by J Harris "Lt Gen The Hon Henry (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | AFTER HENRY ALKIN "Shakespeare's Seven Ages" hand coloured engraving, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | GBP 80 - GBP 100 (EUR 93 - EUR 117) |
| | Small unsigned bronze study of a standing crane on a faux marbled base, 11cm high |
Zuschreibung | | Benehmen |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift, Pastell, Elfenbein |
| | Early 20th century Anglo-Indian picture frame of angled form, profusely inlaid (...) |