10385
Keys
Aylsham
2017-07-18
251

KEYS

United Kingdom, Aylsham, 2017-07-18

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Fine Sale"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 251, Seiten 1 bis 51, aktuelle Seite 1
1638 - 1714
two courtesans in a garden
Moronabu Hishigawa 1638-1714,two courtesans in a garden,Keys GB 2017-07-18
Postennummer 158
Zugeschrieben
Druck
Japanese framed sumi silk print of two courtesans in a garden attributed verso (...)
Study of flowers
DAVIS Edward Thompson 1833-1867,Study of flowers,1862,Keys GB 2017-07-18
Postennummer 1592
Aquarell, Bleistift
Datum des Werks
EDWARD THOMPSON DAVIS (FL 1833-1867, BRITISH) Study of flowers circa 1862 (...)
a moonlit mountainous bridge over a lake with village in the distance
ANONYMOUS,a moonlit mountainous bridge over a lake with village in the distance,Keys GB 2017-07-18
Postennummer 159
Anonymous
Holzschnitt
Schätzungen
GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 45 - EUR 68)
17.78 X 25.40 cm
Small size Japanese woodblock print depicting a moonlit mountainous bridge over a lake with village in the distance, framed, the print 7ins x 10ins approx
The Surreys play the game
ANONYMOUS,The Surreys play the game,1916,Keys GB 2017-07-18
Postennummer 72
Anonymous
Mischtechnik
Schätzungen
GBP 50 - GBP 70 (EUR 56 - EUR 79)
Datum des Werks
1916
Framed and glazed cut-out picture The Surreys play the game 1/7/1916 in presentation case, 10ins wide
Classical landscape
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Classical landscape,Keys GB 2017-07-18
Postennummer 1495
Schüler
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19 TH CENTURY) Classical landscape oil on board 2 1/2 x (...)