Technik | | Zeichnung |
| | CHARLES POTTER (1904-2002, BRITISH) Initialled and Dated 1925 Pen and Ink (...) |
Head and Shoulders Portrait of a Squire |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) Indistinctly Signed lower right Watercolour Head (...) |
Don't Shoot! I've Just Decided to Go Straight |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Pinsel |
| | BERT THOMAS (1883-1966, BRITISH) Signed Pen, Ink and Brush with White (...) |
| | EDITH SCANNELL (1870-1903, BRITISH) Signed lower left Oil on Canvas Inscribed (...) |
The Little Fly - The Virgin Press |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | WILL NICKLESS (1902-1979, BRITISH) Group of Ten Pen and Ink Drawings (...) |