Coastal Scene with Crashing Waves |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-08-07 vom Auktionshaus Keys in Aylsham versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | P LATHAM , SIGNED AND DATED 1911 , WATERCOLOUR , Coastal Scene with Crashing (...) |
Lake and Mountain Landscape |
| | Lot 13 in Pictures 07/08/2009 UNSIGNED , MODERN OIL , Lake and Mountain Landscape , 19 x 38 larger version available , close (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A T INITIALLED WATERCOLOUR A Gainsborough Lady 9 x (...) |
River and Mountain Landscape with Weir |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E J HANCOCK SIGNED WATERCOLOUR River and Mountain Landscape with Weir 6 x (...) |
View Across River to Canterbury Cathedral |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 77 in Pictures 07/08/2009 M RUSSELL , SIGNED , WATERCOLOUR , View Across (...) |