Preston (See Labels Verso) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Lot 40 in Pictures 12/06/2009 ATTRIBUTED TO BARKER OF BATH , WATERCOLOUR , (...) |
Inscribed Verso River Ant |
| | Lot 41 in Pictures 12/06/2009 B G B , INITIALLED , OIL , Inscribed Verso River Ant , 8 x 1035-45 larger version available , close window |
Book Cover Designs: The Violent Man; and No Mean City |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 3 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-06-12 vom Auktionshaus Keys in Aylsham versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 61 in Pictures 12/06/2009 DAVID REID , Inscribed Verso , TWO WATERCOLOURS (...) |
Wooded River Landscape with Mill |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot 79 in Pictures 12/06/2009 MULLER , SIGNED OIL , Wooded River Landscape (...) |
Shepherd and Sheep in a Country Track |
Zuschreibung | | Benehmen |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 128 in Pictures 12/06/2009 IN THE MANNER OF HENRY STANNARD , BEARS (...) |