10380
Kaupp
Sulzburg
Germany
2014-06-28
38

KAUPP

Germany, Sulzburg, 2014-06-28

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Asian, African & South American Art"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 38, Seiten 1 bis 8, aktuelle Seite 1
the Great Wall of China
ANONYMOUS,the Great Wall of China,Kaupp DE 2014-06-28
Postennummer 3159
Aquarell, Tinte, Papier
Auktionsbasis
EUR 1.400
123.60 X 59.80 cm
Description: Scroll painting with the Great Wall of China. China 20th C. India ink and watercolour on paper. Upper left, upper right and lower right seal marks, above Chinese characters. Framed. Rollbild mit Chinesischer Mauer. China 20. Jh. Tusche und (...)
a mountain landscape with river
ANONYMOUS,a mountain landscape with river,Kaupp DE 2014-06-28
Postennummer 3160
Tinte, Papier
Auktionsbasis
EUR 1.400
131.40 X 63.30 cm
Description: Scroll painting, depicting a mountain landscape with river. China 20th C. India ink on paper. Upper right two seal marks and Chinese characters. Framed. Rollbild mit Gebirgslandschaft und Fluss. China 20. Jh. Tusche auf Papier. O.r. zwei (...)
man riding on a donkey under a blossoming twig
ANONYMOUS,man riding on a donkey under a blossoming twig,Kaupp DE 2014-06-28
Postennummer 3161
Tinte, Papier
Auktionsbasis
EUR 1.400
104.60 X 28.80 cm
Description: Scroll painting with man riding on a donkey under a blossoming twig. China 20th C. India ink on paper. Upper left and on margins six seal marks and Chinese characters. Framed. Rollbild mit Reiter unter blühendem Baumzweig. China 20. Jh. (...)
1844 - 1927
peach tree branches with fruits
Wu Changshuo 1844-1927,peach tree branches with fruits,Kaupp DE 2014-06-28
Postennummer 3162
Zugeschrieben
Tusche, Papier
Auktionsbasis
Changshi Wu (1844-1927) Scroll painting, depicting peach tree branches with (...)
Ancestor portrait of a female official
ANONYMOUS,Ancestor portrait of a female official,Kaupp DE 2014-06-28
Postennummer 3163
Tusche, Papier
Auktionsbasis
EUR 800
119.00 X 48.50 cm
Description: Ancestor portrait of a female official. China, Qing dynasty. India ink, colours and gold on paper, mounted on masonite. Signs of age. Framed. Ahnenporträt einer hohen Beamtin. China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier, (...)