Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | USD 100 - USD 150 (EUR 88 - EUR 132) |
| | Description: Landscape with river, oil on canvas board, signed "Braekevelt" lower left; 11 1/2" h x 13 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From the lifetime collection of the family of John Downs of Palm Beach Gardens, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Description: P. Buvlir, Paris scene, print, hand signed L/L 65/500, 20" H 26", (...) |
two portraits of young girl and mother |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: Jane Downs Carter, two portraits of young girl and mother, (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Description: Nicola Simari signed, "Collage of Nudes", print, dated 197?, in (...) |
shoppers on Wiltshire Blvd |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: Jane Carter, shoppers on Wiltshire Blvd., watercolor, unsigned, (...) |